AHC High School Fall League 2019

Please follow and like us:
First Place 2019: BLUE
Second Place 2019: GREEN
Thurd place trophy presentation.

2019 AHC Final Standings:

TEAMWinLossTieSOWSOLSOTPOINTS
Blue Champs!71060221
Red 3rd place3502427
Green 2nd place52133215
White1701524
Black43144013
KRC Sat 9/7/2019 11:00am Green 5 Red  3
KRC Sat 9/7/2019 Noon White 2 Blue 7
KRC Sun 9/8/2019 4:00pm Red  8 Blue 9
KRC Sun 9/8/2019 5:00pm Green 8 Black 1
KRC Sat 9/14/2019 3:00pm Black 7 White 1
KRC Sat 9/14/2019 4:00pm Blue 2 Green 4
KRC Sun 9/15/2019 3:00pm White 0 Green 14
KRC Sun 9/15/2019 4:00pm Black 7 Red  6
S. Metro
KRC
Sat 9/21/2019 11:00am 3:00pm Red Green 7 Black White 1
S. Metro KRC Sat 9/21/2019 Sun 9/22 Noon 3:00pm Green Red. 6 White Black 13
S. Metro KRC Sun 9/22/2019 11:00am 4:00pm White Green 2
Black Blue 13
S. Metro KRC Sun 9/22/2019 Noon 5:00pm Green White 5
Blue Black 3
S. Metro Sat 9/28/2019 11:00am Red White
S. Metro Sat 9/28/2019 Noon Blue Black
S. Metro Sun 9/29/2019 11:00am Blue White
S. Metro Sun 9/29/2019 Noon Red Green
S. Metro Sat 10/5/2019 11:00am Black Blue
S. Metro Sat 10/5/2019 Noon White Red
S. Metro Sun 10/6/2019 11:00am Black Green
S. Metro Sun 10/6/2019 Noon Blue Red
S. Metro Sat 10/12/2019 11:00am Green Red
S. Metro Sat 10/12/2019 Noon White Blue
S. Metro Sun 10/13/2019 11:00am Red Blue
S. Metro Sun 10/13/2019 Noon Green Black
S. Metro Sat 10/19/2019 11:00am Red  9 White 3
S. Metro Sat 10/19/2019 Noon Blue 8 Green 3
S. Metro Sun 10/20/2019 11:00am Blue 9 Red. 5
S. Metro Sun 10/20/2019 Noon Green 3 Black 3
S. Metro Sun 10/20/2019 1:00pm Blue  10 Red  3
S. Metro Sun 10/20/2019 2:00pm White 3 Black 4
S. Metro Sat 10/26/2019 11:00am Black 3 Blue 11
S. Metro Sat 10/26/2019 Noon Red 8 White 4
S. Metro Sun 10/27/2019 11:00am Third Place Game

Black 1 v Red 5

S. Metro Sun 10/27/2019 Noon Championship

Blue 5 v Green 4

2019 AHC Fall League Rosters:

BLUE TEAM:
Stevens
Shrider, A
Bush
Hanson,
Beach
Shrider, B
Reilly, L
Piehowicz
Nold
Adams
G- Wagel
G- Russell

RED TEAM:
Augustine, J
Gutterman
Schwanekamp
Hall
Morgan, E
DeGroft
Schulz
Neill, Jack
Neil, Jason
Simpson
Huff
G-Duford
G-Bader

GREEN TEAM:
Cameron
Brands
Crowley,Pat
Crowley , Pete
Kohlman
Hrin
Das
DeRosa, Ted
DeRosa, Alex
Martin J
D’Alessandro
G-Peterson, S
G-Peterson, R

WHITE TEAM:
Monroe
Augustine W
Morgan S
Monson
Schivelbein
Burger
Miller
Jones
Donahue
Reed
G-Schmidt, Z
G-Bordas

BLACK TEAM:
Schmidt, C
Tyree
Cox B
Cox, C
Hayes
Lenhardt
Driscoll
Donegia
Preston
Webb, E
G-Numbers
G-Houser

(REGISTRATION FOR 2019 IS CLOSED)

After a very successful third year, Year Four is fast approaching for the Academy Hockey Club “High School Fall League” at South Metro Sports. We offer a great pre-high school season playing opportunity that meets current OHSAA regulations for SWOHSHL, regional High School, and USA Hockey players in fun 4 v 4 non-checking format with USA Hockey certified referees.

This program is the perfect opportunity for all high school players (and particularly new high school players) to get a feel for the speed of the high school game in a low contact environment, with lots of open ice and fully refereed games.

Our program allows all area high school players an opportunity to get in some great/fun hockey at a reasonable cost (while balancing their Fall activities) in order to be better prepared for their high school try-outs and season.

USA Hockey registration for 2019-20 is required.

Our format:
> – Academy Hockey Club High School Fall League
> – September 8 – October 21
> – 5 Teams (arranged for competitive play within OHSAA rules)
> – 9 Games guaranteed including playoffs, with a possible 10th playoff game
> – Saturdays 11am, Noon start times and Sundays 11am, Noon start times
> – All games at South Metro Sports, Centerville OH (unless renovations are not complete)
> – Open to all SWOHSHL, regional High School and USA High School Players
> – Cost per player: TBD. We hope to be able to keep the cost the same as the last two years, which was $250.00 (a GREAT deal thanks to our Sponsors!)

FINAL 2019 AHC Fall League Schedule:

At Kettering Rec Center:
–  7 Sep  Sat 11am, Noon (at Kettering Rec Center)
–  8 Sep  Sun 4pm, 5pm (at Kettering Rec Center)
–  14 Sep  Sat 3pm, 4pm (at Kettering Rec Center)
–  15 Sep  Sun 3pm, 4pm (at Kettering Rec Center)
– 21 Sep  Sat 3pm
– 22 Sep  Sun 3pm,4pm,5pm
At South Metro Sports:
– 28 Sep  Sat 11am, Noon
– 29 Sep  Sun 11am, Noon
–  5 Oct  Sat 11am, Noon
–  6 Oct  Sun 11am, Noon
– 12 Oct  Sat 11am, Noon
– 13 Oct  Sun 11am, Noon
– 19 Oct  Sat 11am, Noon
– 20 Oct  Sun 11am, Noon
– 26 Oct  Sat 11am, Noon
– 27 Oct Sun 11am- Third Place Game
– 27 Oct Sun Noon- Championship Game