AHC Fall League Playoff Schedule!!!

Please follow and like us:

Congrats to team green! 2020 AHC champs!

and best wishes to all ahc players in their upcoming high school seasons!

 

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE for Sunday Oct. 25

3rd Place Game- Red wins 7-3
11:00am-  Black (3 seed) vs. RED (4 seed)

Championship Game- GREEN wins 4-1
12:00Noon- White (1 seed) vs. Green (2 seed)
(Green won the tiebreaker with Black for 2nd place based on Game Wins)

2020 AHC Standings:

TEAMPeriod WinGame WinSO WinPOINTS
Blue7.53.54.015.0
Red8.54.05.017.5
Green10.56.04.521.0
White14.06.55.025.5
Black9.55.06.521.0

Players- as of wednesday 9/16/20 There have been roster changes made !!!
Please find your new team and new team color, and the updated & changed schedule below:

S. Metro Sat 9/19/2020 11:00am Red Green
S. Metro Sat 9/19/2020 Noon Blue Black
S. Metro Sun 9/20/2020 11:00am Green Black
S. Metro Sun 9/20/2020 Noon Red White

S. Metro Sat 9/26/2020 11:00am Blue Red
S. Metro Sat 9/26/2020 Noon Black Green
S. Metro Sun 9/27/2020 11:00am Green Red
S. Metro Sun 9/27/2020 Noon White Black

S. Metro Sat 10/3/2020 11:00am White Green
S. Metro Sat 10/3/2020 Noon Black Blue
S. Metro Sun 10/4/2020 11:00am Blue Green
S. Metro Sun 10/4/2020 Noon White Red

S. Metro Sat 10/10/2020 11:00am Red Blue
S. Metro Sat 10/10/2020 Noon Green White
S. Metro Sun 10/11/2020 11:00am Red Black
S. Metro Sun 10/11/2020 Noon Blue White

S. Metro Sat 10/17/2020 11:00am Black White
S. Metro Sat 10/17/2020 Noon Green Blue
S. Metro Sun 10/18/2020 11:00am White Blue
S. Metro Sun 10/18/2020 Noon Black Red

S. Metro Sat 10/24/2020 Noon  Red Green
S. Metro Sun 10/25/2020 11:00am Third Place Game
S. Metro Sun 10/25/2020 Noon Championship

TEAM #1  BLUE
William Augustine
Lauren Miller
Riley Hanson
John Lenhardt
Gabriel Neidhard
Braden Preston
Joe Martin
Zachary Burger
Adam Rider
Tristan Schroeder
Henry Ropp
Robert Peterson-G

TEAM #2  WHITE (FORMER RED)
Spencer Morgan
Liam DeGroft
Matthew Schwanekamp
Liam Reilly
Joseph Donahue
Stephen Adams
Michael Brands
Samuel Linden
Joseph Bordas
Zachariah Zynda
Tristan Kouse-G
Benjamin Duford-G

TEAM #3  BLACK (FORMER GOLD)
Alexander Elsner
Peter Crowley
Nicholas Kohlman
Garrett Hurr
Patrick Crowley
Michael Hyland
Peter Devoe
Brady Baxter
Josiah Lehman
Camden Garris
Grant Russell-G
Simon Kelley-G

TEAM #4  GREEN (FORMER WHITE)
Jason Morgan
Thomas Bush
Brian Driscoll
Ethan Webb
Alexander DeRosa
Carter Ca Heekin
Dylan Hayes
Makayla Smith
Owen Natorp
John Schaltz
Gage Bader-G
Christopher Heekin

TEAM #5  RED (FORMER GREEN)
Braden B Cox
Carson C Cox
Jordan Babb
Joseph Piehowicz
Adam Schulz
Owen Huff
Nicholas Das
Gabe Vogelgesang
Neil Weisgerber
Cole Popen
Ian Champagne-G
Max Hauboldt-G